Semi-Daily, Bunches of fun!

Ugh, There goes the neighborhood….

We may soon discover interplanetary neighbors! Why would we want them i’m not sure. But yeah know, new planet somewhat near to us apparently…    yay.

Also, Exoskeletons might be military issue soon! Yay!  (It’s a slow news day, bear with me.)http://www.foxnews.com/slideshow/scitech/2010/09/28/iron-man-suit-exoskeleton-raytheon/#slide=2

Oh, BTW, check this site out its very interesting (confusing, but interesting.)

http://securityuncorked.com/

M.T.E.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s